SEND US AN EMAIL

    Address: 1790 NW 108th Ave # 101 – Miami, FL 33172 – United States

    Phone: (305) 477-1609
    FAX: (305) 477-1786
    Email: sales@aerospacealliance.net

    FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

    Yes, Aerospace Alliance, Inc does process shipments with the Consignee’s or 3rd Party account billing. Information must be stated on the purchase order prior to ship the material.

    Yes we do offer order pick up at our Miami Warehouse but we require 4 hours of processing for all Stock Items. A customer service rep will contact you once your order is ready to be picked up. Our Warehouse is located at: 6350 NW 99th Ave – Doral, FL 33178.

    If the item that you ordered is deemed Hazmat you may have an additional fee added to our order when invoiced. Items are deemed Hazmat as per the Section 14 Transport Information located in the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS/SDS). Flammable Liquids, Corrosive, Explosives such as Fire Extinguishers, MEK, Toluene, Paint Thinner, etc… are subject to a $40.00 Hazmat fee via ground methods. Most Hazardous Goods are subject to air and international transport fees. This fee is $40.00 for domestic and international air shipping methods.

    Looking for a copy of the MSDS/SDS for your product? We keep current copies of SDS for most products we supply. You can request your copy by sending us an e-mail to procurement@aerospacealliance.net.

    Yes we do offer quantity discount for some items. The more you purchase the better the price.

    Items that will be installed on a certified aircraft may require and FAA 8130-3 form. We can provide this document if you’re required by your aviation authority to have it. We can provide the 8130-3 for export purposes or for domestic use on certain items. Items that we can get an 8130-3 will have it indicated on the quote including the fee for approval.

    Aerospace Alliance does supply manufacturer certification for all parts listed on our site. Some, though, are considered industrial parts and we will not provide certification for these items.
    Certifications (Certs) are traceability for the item being purchased

    No fees for Manufacture’s Certs

    Aerospace Alliance does provide Test Reports when agreed prior to place the order.

    Usually we do provide at no cost when available, but please keep on mind that a few manufactures does have an extra fee and the fee’s will be forwarded (but it will be disclosure on the quotation for approval).

    Please Note: This Certification or Test Reports are not the same as an Export FAA 8130-3. If you require an 8130-3 for an item being exported, please inform on your request for quote.

    Please send an e-mail to sales@aerospacealliance.net , they will do their best to help with your special need.

    If you are exempt from sales tax, please send your state issued Sales Tax Exemption Certificate to us at fran@aerospacealliance.net

    Once we receive your certificate, we will apply it to your current order, and keep the certificate on file for future orders.

    Yes you sure can, please inform on your order to be on C.O.D terms.

    We also provide Cash/Check ON Delivery thru the major’s freight couriers UPS and FedEx.

    To ensure the best possible shopping experience with Aerospace Alliance, we want our customers fully satisfied with the services and products we provide. If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, you can request to return products in resalable condition to Aerospace Alliance Inc for a refund within 15 days of your order being shipped.

    A product in resalable condition would be unused and in the original packaging. The original packaging must be placed in a separate return shipping package, preferably the one we used to ship your items or one of your own, with return labels on that external package. This will enable us to resell the item in its original package and assure your refund. Failure to use a separate shipping package will result in voiding the refund.

    Please remember that shipping charges are not refundable and all returns are subject to a restocking fee.

    Restocking fees are determined on a per part basis and will be noted upon approved RMA.

    For returns to be considered you must fill out the RMA form at the Documents tab.